Debris on Backlane at 283 COVILLE CL NE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00041251
Report
Submitted Jan 13, 2018

[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:No | Do you know who is responsible?:Yes | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:Overflowing black bin from the first half of the pickup schedule. Repeat offender, weekly it seems. No effort to seperate contents that could go into green or blue bins. Saw food waste that attracts the coyotes, pizza boxes in the clear garbage bags | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:Back lane garbage pick up area of 283 Coville Close NE. | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5a5a4944ff03904e5ee6ccc3/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Overflowing black bin from the first half of the pickup schedule. Repeat offender, weekly it seems. No effort to seperate contents that could go into green or blue bins. Saw food waste that attracts the coyotes, pizza boxes in the clear garbage bags

Specific Location Details: Back lane garbage pick up area of 283 Coville Close NE.



address: 283 COVILLE CL NE

coordinates x,y: -3090.308149092676, 5670810.547814811

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17340265742263, -114.0441922700417

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 15, 2018 12:48pm Closed
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:01am Opened
Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone