Snow On City Road at 1389 Shannon Av SW
Thank you City of Calgary for clearing the snow from our street. It is a lot easier to get out of the driveway and allows vehicles to park on the street again.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: No further action required. We just wanted to say thank you.
address: 1389 SHANNON AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6775.9115307409675, 5641431.021640149
coordinates lat,lng: 50.909257, -114.096348
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 17, 2018 06:21am | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR |
Wed Jan 17, 2018 06:21am | SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Tue Jan 16, 2018 10:02am | Opened |
Tue Jan 16, 2018 10:00am | Submitted via iPhone |