Snow On City Road at 653 Northmount Dr NW
Snow plowing along cornwallis dr nw
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Along cornwallis dr nw across from Cambrian heights school along the curb side - large snow piles and ruts and parking is not possible as a result this would be very appreciated for parents picking up kids from school
address: 653 NORTHMOUNT DR NW
coordinates x,y: -6286.012527048842, 5661020.172592091
coordinates lat,lng: 51.085365, -114.089721
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:29am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Sander smoothed out ruts and spread snow out with salt. |
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:29am | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:28am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Tue Jan 16, 2018 11:24am | Opened |
Tue Jan 16, 2018 11:22am | Submitted via Android |