Garbage in a park at 9767 15 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 months ago #18-00063923
Photo_20180120_175100
Submitted Jan 20, 2018

Sue Higgins dog park. The dumpster is still missing from SE corner of Sue Higgins Park 2 months after previous request was closed. Nobody is picking up as there is nowhere convenient to dispose of waste.

Issue: New can request



address: 9770 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2099.9742025772125, 5647860.246368257

coordinates lat,lng: 50.967091, -114.029897

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:49am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:48am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:53pm Opened
Sat Jan 20, 2018 05:52pm Submitted via Android Android