Snow On City Road at 111 Castleglen Rd NE
Since the snow has fallen in the city a plow has not been out to clear the roadways in my community. I understand priority routes are done first but come on it has been more than seven days and still the community has not been cleared. It is starting to get hard to get in and out of my community with the snow built up on the road. what happened to the seven day plan. Not impressed that the city will plow and clear some communities but leave other communities to suffer with the build.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Castleglen Rd NE
address: 111 CASTLEGLEN RD NE
coordinates x,y: 3107.3225609259807, 5663205.350127151
coordinates lat,lng: 51.105035, -113.95563
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:03am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. road looks passable from this picture. we do not remove the snow from residential streets. |
Sun Jan 21, 2018 10:02am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:31am | Opened |
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:29am | Submitted via Android |