Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 4 Cramond Dr SE
Someone please into the stop sign and knocked it over, someone else stood it back up. Then the person clearing the sidewalks of snow pliers over the "End Playground" sign. Can you please fix both. Thanks
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Damaged stop sign and end playground sign
Specific location details: Cramond Drive and Cranston Drive SE
address: 4 CRAMOND DR SE
coordinates x,y: 1437.079449634469, 5639558.517033983
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89246123162784, -113.9795732405057
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 22, 2018 07:40am | Closed |
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:49pm | Opened |
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:49pm | Submitted via iPhone |