Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 410 16 AV NW

OPENED 9 months ago #18-00070306
Photo_20180123_101908
Submitted Jan 23, 2018

This sidewalk is totally destroyed. City owns land to make sidewalk wider here. Please widen sidewalk and redo all existing concrete. Currently unwalkable with ice in winter. Not bylaw issue with owner as sidewalk is broken and fills with water. 16 is a main street let's start improving by upgrading sidewalks where double wide right of way exists.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Coop liquor store

Specific Location: Coop



address: 410 16 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4917.66903409368, 5658998.59211758

coordinates lat,lng: 51.067205, -114.070163

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:48am Opened
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:23am Submitted via Android Android