Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 4301 6 ST SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Adjacent property owner's responsibility. Not maintained by Roads. - 21 days ago #18-00072536
Report
Submitted Jan 23, 2018

Sidewalk in front of PRAXAIR at 42 ave and 6 st SE hasn't been cleared. Now it is all ice. Very dangerous.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Ice/Snow not cleared.

Specific Location: South side of 42 Ave at 6 St



address: 4301 6 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -3510.4636809873205, 5653285.59845306

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01585702975375, -114.0500303172637

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 28, 2018 10:35am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Adjacent property owner's responsibility. Not maintained by Roads.
Sun Jan 28, 2018 10:35am Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Tue Jan 23, 2018 05:16pm Opened
Tue Jan 23, 2018 05:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone