Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 155 CROWFOOT CI NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Scheduled to clear and sand tonight JS. - 7 months ago #18-00072848
Report
Submitted Jan 23, 2018

Electric wheelchair spinning on ice filled sidewalk ramp causing unstable situation for the person. Hey could not enter the sidewalk area, marked in RED.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Handicapped lady in automatic wheelchair tires were spinning on the ice covering the access ramp to the sidewalk. Please clear the ice or add traction.

Specific Location: 141 Crowfoot Way NW, SE corner of Crowfoot Bottle Depot, handicapped sidewalk ramp.

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 155 CROWFOOT CI NW

coordinates x,y: -14588.553093429571, 5665408.229848071

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1246607987596, -114.2084008444679

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 25, 2018 11:38am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Scheduled to clear and sand tonight JS.
Thu Jan 25, 2018 11:38am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:17pm Opened
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone