Garbage in a park at 50 Haddon Rd SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 months ago #18-00074723
Img_0599
Submitted Jan 24, 2018

Recycling bin has been left and overfilling for over 2 months. This is bringing mice into the park. This can should be placed elsewhere or managed better

Issue: Can placement



address: 50 HADDON RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5383.583877734399, 5648995.563842498

coordinates lat,lng: 50.977276, -114.076662

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 29, 2018 11:14am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Jan 29, 2018 11:14am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 24, 2018 10:57am Opened
Wed Jan 24, 2018 10:55am Submitted via Web Web