Street Cleaning at 1207 15 ST SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. Cleared bike path ends at cleared sidewalk/bike path. No danger found for cyclists or motorists. Seven Day Plan in effect. City does not clear residential streets. Hope this answers your questions. Thank you. - 9 months ago #18-00087530
Report
Submitted Jan 29, 2018

Deep ice ruts on 15 St where the bike path meets the road. Hazardous for pedestrians and cyclists using the path. City crews have become stuck driving from the pathway onto 15th Street as their pickup truck wheels spun digging deeper ruts into the ice. The entire cul de sac is shaded and this particular junction between the pathway and road is dangerous.

Issue: Sweep Request

Type of Road: Residential



address: 1207 15 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1776.3636425218024, 5656199.384713419

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04205922662445, -114.0253306015066

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 29, 2018 05:15pm Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Jan 29, 2018 04:54pm Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Cleared bike path ends at cleared sidewalk/bike path. No danger found for cyclists or motorists. Seven Day Plan in effect. City does not clear residential streets. Hope this answers your questions. Thank you.
Mon Jan 29, 2018 12:29pm Opened
Mon Jan 29, 2018 12:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone