Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 168 COVENTRY HILLS DR NE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Put cone down for safety. This fence is not a city of Calgary asset. It appears to be the responsibility of the community or home owner for repairs. - 4 months ago #18-00090722
Report
Submitted Jan 30, 2018

Someone broke it last night and may be it was a car accident or what?[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of concern:Trip Hazard | Type of Sidewalk:Concrete | Specific details of the issue:It's a corner of Coventry Hills dr and covehaven terrace Someone broke it broke force. It was fine last night. | Provide any other location details to assist Roads crew in locating the issue.:168 Coventry Hills dr ne corner | IF at an intersection, please indicate which corner.:NE | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5a70ac66ff03d74f9b3ef584/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: It's a corner of Coventry Hills dr and covehaven terrace Someone broke it broke force. It was fine last night.

Specific Location: 168 Coventry Hills dr ne corner

If at intersection corner? NE



address: 168 COVENTRY HILLS DR NE

coordinates x,y: -4726.195949641373, 5669764.5928608

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16398883333333, -114.0675721666667

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 30, 2018 03:21pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Put cone down for safety. This fence is not a city of Calgary asset. It appears to be the responsibility of the community or home owner for repairs.
Tue Jan 30, 2018 03:21pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Tue Jan 30, 2018 10:34am Opened
Tue Jan 30, 2018 10:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone