Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 5767 OGDEN RD SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00093172
Report
Submitted Jan 30, 2018

Poor detour and signage. Suddenly the contractor placed construction fencing across the pathway. No flagging, warning or lighting going north. Expected to dump onto busy Ogden rd without any barriers or warning for traffic. There is a sign heading south as shown in picture but setup is dangerous and shows disregard for personal safety.

Issue: Closures - Detours

Date Noticed: Tue Jan 30, 2018



address: 5767 OGDEN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -861.5420675564778, 5651810.419600383

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00260555, -114.012275

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 02, 2018 09:02am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Feb 02, 2018 09:01am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Jan 30, 2018 07:03pm Opened
Tue Jan 30, 2018 07:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone