Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 2155 MILLICAN RD SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #18-00094784
Photo_20180131_115604
Submitted Jan 31, 2018

No detour for path closure on Millican Road SE. The attached photo shows what is supposed to be the detour. This is unacceptable. Provide a proper

Issue: Closures - Detours

Date Noticed: Wed Jan 31, 2018



address: 2170 MILLICAN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -727.4649689978959, 5651456.603621738

coordinates lat,lng: 50.999425, -114.010364

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 02, 2018 09:04am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Feb 02, 2018 09:03am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Jan 31, 2018 12:00pm Opened
Wed Jan 31, 2018 11:59am Submitted via Android Android