Debris on Backlane at 192 TARINGTON CL NE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List. * Thank you for your SR - Unfortunately we do not have an ETA regarding debris pick up - We have placed this SR on an EVC list - we are currently handling our SNIC season duties and we ask you for your patience's and we will do our best to resolve the issue as soon as we have crews and equipment free to do so. - 5 months ago #18-00097632
Report
Submitted Feb 01, 2018

Trash is so disgraceful that the City will not pick it up.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Trash is so disgraceful that the City will not pick it up. It is starting to spread into the lane as wind and pests are starting to attack.

Specific Location Details: 192 Tarington Close NE - Lane



address: 192 TARINGTON CL NE

coordinates x,y: 4668.163582673309, 5663913.638286018

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11139166666667, -113.9333333333333

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 27, 2018 09:17pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List. * Thank you for your SR - Unfortunately we do not have an ETA regarding debris pick up - We have placed this SR on an EVC list - we are currently handling our SNIC season duties and we ask you for your patience's and we will do our best to resolve the issue as soon as we have crews and equipment free to do so.
Thu Feb 01, 2018 10:51am Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Thu Feb 01, 2018 09:17am Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2018 09:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone