Debris on Backlane at 808 LAKE PLACID DR SE

CLOSED 16 days ago #18-00102672
Photo_20180202_151535
Submitted Feb 02, 2018

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Fridge or Freezer

Specific Details of issue: Garbage is put out in large plastic bags every week and the birds tear it apart every week. It is an unsanitary mess.

Specific Location Details: 112 Lake Tahoe Place



address: 808 LAKE PLACID DR SE

coordinates x,y: -3843.291644814735, 5644417.704880715

coordinates lat,lng: 50.936134, -114.05468

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 03, 2018 05:58am Closed
Fri Feb 02, 2018 03:17pm Opened
Fri Feb 02, 2018 03:15pm Submitted via Android Android