Debris on Backlane at 1141 19 ST SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. This is a Bylaw issue. Roads does not deal with Sanitation issues. Bin is on private property and complaint is regarding a broken bylaw. Please refer to Bylaw. Hope this answers your query. Thank you. - 4 months ago #18-00102699
Report
Submitted Feb 02, 2018

Garbage all over back lane for several weeks now. Owners have not cleaned it up. Garbage is blowing onto road and neighboring properties.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Home owner has neglected to dispose of their garbage appropriately and has not cleaned up the resulting mess.

Specific Location Details: 1141 19 st sw calgary



address: 1141 19 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7491.705761412502, 5656330.122730646

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04318844624892, -114.1068328824957

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 03, 2018 06:51am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. This is a Bylaw issue. Roads does not deal with Sanitation issues. Bin is on private property and complaint is regarding a broken bylaw. Please refer to Bylaw. Hope this answers your query. Thank you.
Sat Feb 03, 2018 06:51am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Fri Feb 02, 2018 03:23pm Opened
Fri Feb 02, 2018 03:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone