Debris on Backlane at 126 TARINGTON CL NE

CLOSED 9 months ago #18-00105430
Report
Submitted Feb 04, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Phone number is password for follow up. >>>

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Household waste is being put into all containers and placed on the ground. Garbage collectors have not picked up. Getting worse. Second request to rectify.

Specific Location Details: 192 Tarington close ne



address: 126 TARINGTON CL NE

coordinates x,y: 4650.419828916737, 5663918.869036304

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11143883333333, -113.9335866666667

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2018 09:08am Closed
Sun Feb 04, 2018 05:39pm Opened
Sun Feb 04, 2018 05:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone