Street Cleaning at 221 19 ST SE

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. Sanding/plowing is on-going on all P1 P2 routes. - 12 days ago #18-00109451
Photo_20180205_193122
Submitted Feb 05, 2018

Please remove ice, extremely slippery ice on street, I fell when I crossed street at Maynard Rd and 19 St SE

Issue: Sweep Request

Type of Road: Expressway / Freeway (70Km+)



address: 1990 MAYNARD RD SE

coordinates x,y: -589.636680756342, 5656749.159744343

coordinates lat,lng: 51.047004, -114.008409

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 06, 2018 06:49am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Sanding/plowing is on-going on all P1 P2 routes.
Tue Feb 06, 2018 06:48am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Feb 05, 2018 07:38pm Opened
Mon Feb 05, 2018 07:36pm Submitted via Android Android