Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 6704 37 AV NE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to 1703. - 5 days ago #18-00110326

Pedestrian crossing light not functioning.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Overhead Flasher or Pole

Specific details of problem: Flashing light for pedestrian crossing at the intersection of TEMPLE Dr and 37 Ave NE not functioning. Was working yesterday.

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Tue Feb 06, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 09:16am



address: 6704 37 AV NE

coordinates x,y: 4260.000342261261, 5661146.582749308

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08652, -113.939195

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:19pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to 1703.
Tue Feb 06, 2018 09:23am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Tue Feb 06, 2018 09:19am Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2018 09:18am Submitted via Android Android