Snow On City Road at 648 24 Av NW
Snow plow left a large Ice hill so it is impossible to park two feet from the curb.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Bus 404 24 ave nw
address: 648 24 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -5379.14890588936, 5659807.494779842
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07447264255124, -114.0767592006494
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:17pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Feb 6 - Windrows are a result of the road being plowed to policy. It is the responsibility of each abutting homeowner to shovel them. - JT. |
Tue Feb 06, 2018 04:30pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Tue Feb 06, 2018 10:46am | Opened |
Tue Feb 06, 2018 10:45am | Submitted via iPhone |