City Owned Tree Concern at 5220 VARSITY DR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #18-00111230
Report
Submitted Feb 06, 2018

My bus keeps clipping low branches on the large tree in front of this house. I stopped there to get the address and noticed it's even being hit close to the curb. Can the city please prune this tree to save my school bus from damage that may occur? Thanks.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Location given



address: 5220 VARSITY DR NW

coordinates x,y: -11282.086716098094, 5661936.634352143

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09352718112161, -114.1610589345118

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 07, 2018 03:48pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Feb 07, 2018 03:46pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:46am Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone