Snow on Road at 3 Mckenzie Towne Bv SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. July 8 2019 - 311 RESPONSE- CL- SR did not assign so Roads never saw it. Staledated at this point, closing SR. - 11 days ago #18-00111322
Report
Submitted Feb 06, 2018

Snow and ice build up on pedestrian cross walk. Makes it dangerous to cross especially with strollers or if physically challenged.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Snow and ice build up on marked pedestrian crossing my Macs Milk.



address: 3 MCKENZIE TOWNE BV SE

coordinates x,y: 2010.9240427267703, 5642222.7346308725

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9164107, -113.9714019

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 08, 2019 04:02pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. July 8 2019 - 311 RESPONSE- CL- SR did not assign so Roads never saw it. Staledated at this point, closing SR.
Mon Jul 08, 2019 04:02pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 06, 2018 12:03pm Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2018 12:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone