Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 1401 CENTRE A ST NE

OPENED 4 months ago #18-00113613

"no parking" sign needed

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Over the past week, different cars have been parked in the same small space between the entrances to two underground parkades. The space is around 1.5m long, any car parked here obstructing the access to either parkade.

Specific location details: North side of 13 Ave NE, between Centre Str and Centre Str NE



address: 1401 CENTRE A ST NE

coordinates x,y: -4320.335926584295, 5658702.385795846

coordinates lat,lng: 51.064547, -114.061637

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 06, 2018 09:30pm Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2018 09:28pm Submitted via Android Android