Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 8998 52 ST SE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. no verbal dispatch forwarding for further action. - 6 months ago #18-00113718

Traffic light system does not recognize westbound vehicles at intersection of 52nd street and 90 ave. Light does not change

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Westbound on 90th approaching the intersection of 52nd SE. The ground pressure sensor is not working. Light does not change at all.

Direction of Travel: Westbound

Date you noticed problem: Mon Feb 05, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 11:59pm



address: 8998 52 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2924.190339335513, 5648443.056223189

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97232677859729, -113.9583640844521

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 07:06am Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. no verbal dispatch forwarding for further action.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 01:22am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Wed Feb 07, 2018 01:16am Opened
Wed Feb 07, 2018 01:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone