Garbage in a park at 264 AUBURN BAY AV SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00118188

The garbage bin is overflowing. I submitted a request which was closed yet the bin is still full. This is the bin on the path directly across (north) from Auburn Springs Cove SE. It is at the start of the path on Auburn Bay Ave behind Prince of Peace school.

Issue: Can emptying



address: 264 AUBURN BAY AV SE

coordinates x,y: 3407.6726122168943, 5639662.215224268

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89338521368248, -113.9515621161141

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:39pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:38pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:19am Opened
Thu Feb 08, 2018 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone