Debris on Backlane at 1411 MARDALE DR NE

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List - 7 months ago #18-00123146
Report
Submitted Feb 09, 2018

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Garbage truck was just here and left this instead of taking it!!! Bin was full. Why didn't they take this too? Is it not their job to take all?

Specific Location Details: Watched him come and pull away went to put in my bin. Garbage truck was just here and left this instead of taking it!!! Bin was full. Why didn't they take this too? Is it not their job to take all?



address: 1411 MARDALE DR NE

coordinates x,y: 2362.426071056471, 5658845.450522846

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0658445, -113.966295

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 21, 2018 03:29pm Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List
Fri Feb 09, 2018 01:17pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Fri Feb 09, 2018 12:20pm Opened
Fri Feb 09, 2018 12:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone