Debris on Backlane at 7623 16 ST SE

OPENED 12 days ago #18-00128260

Dishwashers or similar items left In the alley. There are two of them. They are just about in the middle of the alley.[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:Yes | Do you know who is responsible?:No | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:It looks like a couple of dishwashers in the alley. They are white and right in the middle of the lane an can be hard to see, especially at night. Someone is going to hit them. It is located a few houses up from my house. | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:3 to 4 houses up in the lane is the debris. FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: It looks like a couple of dishwashers in the alley. They are white and right in the middle of the lane an can be hard to see, especially at night. Someone is going to hit them. It is located a few houses up from my house.

Specific Location Details: 3 to 4 houses up in the lane is the debris.



address: 7623 16 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -1348.9838297763572, 5649944.461064579

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98583000000001, -114.019213

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 11, 2018 06:06pm Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2018 06:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone