Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 25 MAHOGANY GA SE

OPENED 6 months ago #18-00128700
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

This is the median across the street as you exit the Mahogany Plaza, north exit to Mahogany Gate. As you can see a "left turn" has been "created" by vehicles using this exit. This is a MEDIAN and NOT a left turn. IT IS UNSAFE AS VEHICLE DONT EXPECT IT HAPPENING IT IS ALSO DAMAGING TO THE PROPERTY Please install a "right only" sign and/or a large landscape feature (rock/trees) to prevent this behaviour.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Signage and/or large rock/landscape feature required to prevent people from driving over median to exit.

Specific location details: Exiting The North exit from Mahogany shopping Plaza onto Mahogany Gate SE.



address: 25 MAHOGANY GA SE

coordinates x,y: 4075.636887928541, 5640328.824964939

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89937368188467, -113.9420600007969

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:12am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone