Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 457 MAHOGANY CO SE

OPENED 6 months ago #18-00128811
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

Vehicles are driving over top of the median to get out of shopping complex. Barrier and/or sign needs to be installed.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Right turn only sign needs to be placed on median.

Specific location details: Located at Mahogany Gate SE and Mahogany Plaza SE



address: 457 MAHOGANY CO SE

coordinates x,y: 4103.364251463015, 5640346.3028688235

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89953061114102, -113.9416656274275

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:38am Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone