Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 6465 14 ST NW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 11 months ago #18-00131810

No solid green light for left turn lane onto 64th ave

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 14 street

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: There is always a build up of traffic turning left onto 64th Ave from 14th st due to the lack of a solid green light. Volume is minimal northbound on 14th st and plenty of opportunities to turn, but not possible as there's no solid green given.

address: 6465 14 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5847.164025709525, 5663678.1766316565

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10926414419853, -114.0835002975976

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:41am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:50pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:08pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone