Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 677 25 AV SE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 7 months ago #18-00131982

Spiller Rd and 25 Ave

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Spiller Rd.

Direction of Travel: South

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Traffic light does not turn green before 6am. Need to use pedestrian button.



address: 677 25 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3266.9455959161346, 5654645.31536401

coordinates lat,lng: 51.028082, -114.046572

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:47am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:31pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:44pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:43pm Submitted via Android Android