Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 2621 12 AV SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - about 1 month ago #18-00132008

The traffic light at Bow Tr And 26th St SW has the timing off. It goes from green to yellow to red to immediately green again. The issues arises in the fact that pedestrians start walking across bow trail when the light goes red not realizing it will immediately turn green.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Bow trail

Direction of Travel: East

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Traffic signal immediately turns green after turning red causing pedestrians to be going into to the intersection when the light is turning green.



address: 2621 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8670.100179816865, 5656144.373689936

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04150204731351, -114.1236324855697

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 13, 2018 04:22pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Fri Jul 13, 2018 04:21pm Reopened with status: TMC Tech Review
Thu Mar 22, 2018 07:56pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:35pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:51pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone