Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 2239 40 ST SE

OPENED 6 days ago #18-00132187
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Destroyed plastic black garbage bin and garbage on roadway.

Specific Location Details: On 23 Ave. If heading west on right hand side.

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Right lane



address: 2239 40 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 1668.2116592600062, 5655213.173365733

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03319376387989, -113.9762161638498

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:49pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone