Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 6421 1A ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 7 months ago #18-00132215

Bad timing

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: McLeod trail

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: Midday

Describe Issue: The light timing needs to be adjusted, there is a pedestrian OVERPASS now



address: 399 61 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5025.061938349813, 5651261.9911363525

coordinates lat,lng: 50.997654, -114.071588

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 12, 2018 04:44am Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 06:23pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:57pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 05:57pm Submitted via Android Android