Snow on Road at 411 PARKVALLEY DR SE

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan - 3 months ago #18-00132491
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

Major snow and equipment goes down side road! Why does roads clear only PART of Parkvalley Drive and go down the crescent?!?! Do we not deserve to get our section of the Drive cleared??????

Issue: Snow Routes

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. OMG - again they part way along the drive and then go to the crescent ! Why?? I have had multiple vehicles stuck in front of my house!!



address: 411 PARKVALLEY DR SE

coordinates x,y: -2059.3651722364443, 5642125.041029236

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91553227049383, -114.0292864480187

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2018 06:14pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Tue Feb 13, 2018 05:31pm Field Inspection >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:08pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:45pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone