Streetlight Maintenance at 201 AUBURN GLEN CL SE

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 13177___; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca. - 6 days ago #18-00132495
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

Busted street lamp (again)

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Busted street light, along a curb. I reported this last month which was promptly addressed. But noticed the other day that it was again busted.

Any other location details: Outside a corner property; along a curb



address: 201 AUBURN GLEN CL SE

coordinates x,y: 3554.794999178758, 5640163.216411558

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89788830808283, -113.9494659924262

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 05:39am Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application. Your location has been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 13177___; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 05:39am Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:53pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 08:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone