Snow on Road at 12735 COVENTRY HILLS WY NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Grader will be sent to location to remove windrow at wheel chair ramp for access of public. Feb 15 2018 MT. - 8 days ago #18-00132537
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

How is a pedestrian expected to get over a 1m windrow that the plough has left. Every junction along Coventry hills way is the same from The junction at St Claire's school north. What are disabled or those with strollers expected to do?

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Coventry hills way



address: 12735 COVENTRY HILLS WY NE

coordinates x,y: -2781.3043221024836, 5670243.464131347

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16830642398026, -114.0397690452507

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 04:06pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Grader will be sent to location to remove windrow at wheel chair ramp for access of public. Feb 15 2018 MT.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 04:06pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Feb 12, 2018 09:35pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 09:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone