Snow on Road at 16355 SOMERCREST ST SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #18-00132565
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2018

This is a snow route and the plows piled all the snow in the middle meridian making it so that you cannot see cars coming from the right. You have to drive out into the intersection before you can see enough to turn the corner.

Issue: Snow Routes

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Somercrest st Sw



address: 16355 SOMERCREST ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6349.473782615027, 5640678.112001308

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90249323604415, -114.0902713164091

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 06:47am Closed
Mon Feb 12, 2018 10:02pm Opened
Mon Feb 12, 2018 10:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone