City Owned Tree Concern at 290 COVEMEADOW CR NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 10 days ago #18-00133262

City tree knocked down by vehicle. Has been knocked down for several days. Partially blocking northbound lane

Issue: Damaged by Vehicle

Location Details (Landmarks): On the median of Covemeadow road NE before Covemeadow close/Cres



address: 290 COVEMEADOW CR NE

coordinates x,y: -4430.186968272099, 5670403.340038046

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16973324378271, -114.0633478853009

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:24pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:23pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:50am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone