Snow On City Road at 104 Masters Li SE
Deep snow and ruts on road. Cars getting stuck. Some residents unable to park on street. If there was an emergency, responders would have an issue accessing. Safety concern. Street is maintained by builder Hopewell however they are dealing with issue.
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Middle of road
address: 92 MASTERS LI SE
coordinates x,y: 6393.003634125267, 5640126.381898913
coordinates lat,lng: 50.8975327322503, -113.9091194702041
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 21, 2018 06:12pm | Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. Feb 13, 2018. JM. Work is currently in progress during the 7 Day SNIC Plan. |
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:52pm | SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan |
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:02am | Opened |
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:02am | Submitted via iPhone |