Snow on a Road at 104 MASTERS LI SE

CLOSED 8 months ago #18-00134166
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Deep snow and ruts on road. Cars getting stuck. Some residents unable to park on street. If there was an emergency, responders would have an issue accessing. Safety concern. Hopewell developer is NOT dealing with the issue.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Middle of street



address: 104 MASTERS LI SE

coordinates x,y: 6416.055604780386, 5640132.409737291

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89758666666667, -113.9087916666667

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:59am Closed
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:59am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone