Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 1510 1 ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00134388
Photo_20180213_112904
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

The pathway clearing from the talisman center to stampede grounds has been good, however large snow piles pushed up into the underpass creates a pinch point for pedestrians and cyclists. Piles should be cleared by hand if bobcat access is limited by the bridge.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Tue Feb 13, 2018



address: 1510 1 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4267.723332142954, 5655783.896637505

coordinates lat,lng: 51.038311, -114.060852

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 08:44am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 15, 2018 08:43am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:33am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:31am Submitted via Android Android