Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 1900 11 ST SE

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. forwarded to signals - EC. - 5 days ago #18-00134528

Crosswalk lights don't work

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Audible Signal

Specific details of problem: The pedestrian light signal at the crosswalk has been out for at least a week. Push the button and nothing happens.

Date you noticed problem: Tue Feb 13, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 11:53am



address: 1900 11 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -2582.1517897978865, 5655550.26413989

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03622074642742, -114.03681635741

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 02:53pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. forwarded to signals - EC.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 01:10pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:55am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone