Snow on a Road at 55 KINCORA GLEN GR NW

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. City will be out to clear windrow from drop off area asap. - 8 months ago #18-00134529
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. The snow banks need to be removed. This is a school bus loading zone along the green space south of the city transit bus stop.



address: 55 KINCORA GLEN GR NW

coordinates x,y: -9344.007419782925, 5669652.566035157

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16292499999994, -114.1335916666666

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 21, 2018 06:13pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan. City will be out to clear windrow from drop off area asap.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 03:34pm SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:55am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone