Snow on Park Pathway at 840 8 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00134541

The sidewalk all around Century Garden Park have not been plowed. I rolled my ankle on the slush and snow filled path that is there in place of a sidewalk.

Type of Location: Sidewalk In/Adjacent to Park Area



address: 826 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5630.74696384056, 5656693.349640416

coordinates lat,lng: 51.046475, -114.080301

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 09:06am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Feb 15, 2018 09:05am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:57am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:55am Submitted via Android Android