Snow on a Road at 5547 1A ST SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. please re-direct to bylaw. - 8 months ago #18-00134848
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>The snow piled up at this intersection of 1A St SW and 55 Ave SW, seriously impedes seeing if traffic is approaching when you are trying to cross 1A from the west.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Corner of 1A St SW and 55 Ave SE, NW corner, business has piled snow obstructing vision of roadway



address: 5547 1A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4715.189087447811, 5651974.080007348

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00405815421392, -114.0671827393884

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 02:46pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. please re-direct to bylaw.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:35pm SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:32pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone