Report Concern Not Listed at 414 Centre St N Crescent Heights

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 18-00137407 Roads - Snow and Ice Control LINKED Feb 14, 2018 03:45:14 AM. - 6 months ago #18-00134873

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary's Roads Department. Calgary Roads is aware and investigating. >>> Between 5th and 4th Ave.s SW on Centre St roads has graded snow off of the street on to the sidewalk. This is a major bus stop where 4 or 5 buses line up in a row. Only one bus can load at a time and , during rush hour traffic backs up on 5 th Ave east. This sidewalk should be cleared for the entire block to a) ease pedestrian access to buses and b) stop the back log on 5 Ave east traffic turning on to Centre Street. This is a major safety concern for those using transit on this block.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 812 CENTRE ST NE

coordinates x,y: -4345.382253003273, 5658116.947979039

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0592839, -114.0619873

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 03:47am Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 18-00137407 Roads - Snow and Ice Control LINKED Feb 14, 2018 03:45:14 AM.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 03:47am Create Linked SR >> Completed
Wed Feb 14, 2018 03:44am 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:36pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 12:34pm Submitted via Web Web