Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 907 9 AV SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2018/02/14 - John Deere with blade has been dispatched to the 8th Street S.W. underpass with hand crews to touch up the sidewalk. - 4 days ago #18-00136616
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Both sides of this side walk are not cleared. By tomorrow when temps drop these will be very icy and dangerous

Specific Location: Underpass sidewalks



address: 907 9 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5703.899901074564, 5656503.249791595

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04476533369258, -114.0813412518372

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:26am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. 2018/02/14 - John Deere with blade has been dispatched to the 8th Street S.W. underpass with hand crews to touch up the sidewalk.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 10:25am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:56pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone