Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 9196 14 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00137227
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Catch basins blocked by snow causing lake in road

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 9196 14 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -15320.363606462754, 5656568.971807237

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04518026135557, -114.2184802066847

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 16, 2018 07:37am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Feb 16, 2018 07:37am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:49pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone